off-label request

Russian translation: запрос на медицинскую информацию, не связанную с утвержденными показаниями к применению

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: off-label request
What is a Medical Information Request (MIR)?
A MIR is an unsolicited request from a Health Care Professional (HCP) for medical, scientific or technical information about company products that cannot be answered based on the approved current Instructions For Use (IFU) / Summary of Product Characteristics (SmPC) or copy approved materials.
Complaint + MIR
“Can a patient with a MENTOR implant undergo hyperbaric oxygen therapy?”
MIR
“Can I use Evicel for an intravascular injection into a pseudoaneurysm?”
MIR: off-label request
“The Synthes drill broke and a piece of the metal is left in the bone.
What could be the medical consequences”?
Turn social sharing on.
Like 13
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:запрос на медицинскую информацию, не связанную с утвержденными показаниями к применению
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4запрос информации, не включенной в полную инструкцию по медицинскому применению
Margarita Vidkovskaia
4запрос на медицинскую информацию, не связанную с утвержденными показаниями к применению
Natalie
3Запрос, не связанный с зарегистрированными показаниями
Volha K


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
запрос информации, не включенной в полную инструкцию по медицинскому применению


Explanation:
запрос дополнительной информации, не включенной в полную инструкцию по медицинскому применению (Instructions For Use/Summary of Product Characteristics)

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 740

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Запрос, не связанный с зарегистрированными показаниями


Explanation:
Исключительно предплоложение, связанное с использованием off-label в отношении ЛС

Volha K
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
запрос на медицинскую информацию, не связанную с утвержденными показаниями к применению


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8697