Country Medical Directors

Russian translation: здесь: если на уровне региона или страны предусмотрена должность медицинского директора

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Country Medical Directors
Medical Affairs shall send the response directly to the HCP, according to the HCP preference (email or phone).
In countries/regions with Country Medical Directors (France, Italy, Germany, UK/Ire, Middle-East) responses may more often be given by a telephone call, instead of a letter.
We will alert you when the response has been provided.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:здесь: если на уровне региона или страны предусмотрена должность медицинского директора
Explanation:
In countries/regions with Country Medical Directors (France, Italy, Germany, UK/Ire, Middle-East) responses may more often be given by a telephone call, instead of a letter.

Если на уровне региона или страны предусмотрена должность медицинского директора (во Франции, Италии, Германии, ...), ответы на запросы предоставляются чаще по телефону, а не в письменном виде.
Selected response from:

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1здесь: если на уровне региона или страны предусмотрена должность медицинского директора
Margarita Vidkovskaia
4директор по медицинской части для данной/конкретной страны
Natalie
4директора по медицинским вопросам странового уровня
Pavel Nikonorkin
3Медицинские директора стран
Vladys


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
country medical directors
директора по медицинским вопросам странового уровня


Explanation:


Pavel Nikonorkin
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1451

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
country medical directors
директор по медицинской части для данной/конкретной страны


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8709

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
country medical directors
здесь: если на уровне региона или страны предусмотрена должность медицинского директора


Explanation:
In countries/regions with Country Medical Directors (France, Italy, Germany, UK/Ire, Middle-East) responses may more often be given by a telephone call, instead of a letter.

Если на уровне региона или страны предусмотрена должность медицинского директора (во Франции, Италии, Германии, ...), ответы на запросы предоставляются чаще по телефону, а не в письменном виде.

Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 740

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  svetlana cosquéric
1 day 20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
country medical directors
Медицинские директора стран


Explanation:
Да, не очень привычно звучит, раньше ...
Новый медицинский директор Джек Кочран, специалист в области детской ... http://vestnikmckinsey.ru/healthcare-and-pharmaceuticals/vra...
20 лют. 2018 р. - Ричард Стайлз, медицинский директор. АМЦ Киев начал свою работу в 1996 году. Сейчас в центре работает более 60 специалистов. http://amcenters.com/ru/kyiv/


Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74