tube being inserted close to your urinary opening

Russian translation: введение трубки в отверстие уретры (в уретру) на небольшую глубину

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: tube being inserted close to your urinary opening
Urine collection: the procedures used to collect your urine may involve a tube being inserted close to your urinary opening.
They might lead to secondary infections, injury of your urethra, blood in the urine, allergic reactions to the tube material being used, difficulty in urination, narrowing of your urinary opening, stones in the bladder/kidney, injury in the bladder/kidney.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:введение трубки в отверстие уретры (в уретру) на небольшую глубину
Explanation:
Я думаю они имеют в виду именно это. В переводе можно и выпустить перевод для "отверстия", поскольку "на небольшую глубину" подразумевает, что трубка не уйдет далеко от отверстия.
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2введение трубки в отверстие уретры (в уретру) на небольшую глубину
Evgeni Kushch
4трубка, вставленная вблизи мочевого отверстия
Vladys


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
трубка, вставленная вблизи мочевого отверстия


Explanation:
http://prourinu.ru/izlechenie/urinoznyj/tsistostoma-mochevog...
http://uronews.ru/2014/06/cistostoma-epicistostoma-uxod-za-k...

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
введение трубки в отверстие уретры (в уретру) на небольшую глубину


Explanation:
Я думаю они имеют в виду именно это. В переводе можно и выпустить перевод для "отверстия", поскольку "на небольшую глубину" подразумевает, что трубка не уйдет далеко от отверстия.

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 869
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hawkwind
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalie
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!