research reports are finalized

Russian translation: после составления заключительного отчета [об исследовании]

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: research reports are finalized
If these additional samples are taken, the total volume of blood drawn will also increase.
Your blood samples will be destroyed at the end of the study.
Your PK samples will be destroyed 12 months after research reports are finalized.
If your Banked Biospecimens are required for further testing, then you will be asked for consent.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:после составления заключительного отчета [об исследовании]
Explanation:
Или заключительных отчетов, если их там требуется несколько.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2после составления заключительного отчета [об исследовании]
Natalie
4 -1подытожены отчеты об исследованиях
Vladys


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
после составления заключительного отчета [об исследовании]


Explanation:
Или заключительных отчетов, если их там требуется несколько.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8709

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cherepanov
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Evgeni Kushch: мне кажется, что можно без заключительного, хотя подразумевается
29 mins
  -> Ну, тут явно заключительные, т.к. "PK samples will be destroyed 12 months after" - это же не после промежуточных отчетов, тут двух мнений быть не может :-) Спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
подытожены отчеты об исследованиях


Explanation:
подытожены отчеты о клинических исследованиях
напр.: http://imc.com.ua/istorija-vitamina-v17/11/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-05-11 18:37:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

... обе газеты, как и всегда, печатали денежные отчеты о сборах, и в нашей газете были подытожены эти отчеты. Вот результаты. https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=vcQbDAAAQBAJ&pg=RA1-PR2...

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 74

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Подытоживают результаты иследований, а на их основании составляют отчеты. Да и слово finalize не является синонимом summarize.//Это не имеет никакого отношения к клин. исследованиям и к данному контексту.
1 hr
  -> В Правительстве подытожены отчеты министров и руководителей органов при Правительстве http://www.gov.am/ru/news/item/5021/