P-gp-mediated medicinal product transport

Russian translation: транспорт лекарственного вещества опосредованный P-гликопротеином

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: P-gp-mediated medicinal product transport
In vitro data
ХХХХ is a moderate, time-dependent isoenzyme CYP2D6 inhibitor and mild isoenzyme CYP3A inhibitor. At high concentrations, ХХХХ inhibited P-gp-mediated medicinal product transport.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:транспорт лекарственного вещества опосредованный P-гликопротеином
Explanation:
-



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-05-23 08:01:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или еще можно сказать: P-гликопротеин-опосредованный транспорт лекарственного вещества.

Полезная ссылочка: http://pharmther.nuph.edu.ua/?page_id=5826
Selected response from:

Tetiana Sanyk
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2транспорт лекарственного вещества опосредованный P-гликопротеином
Tetiana Sanyk
4 +1Опосредованный Р-гликопротеином транспорт лекарственных препаратов
Dmytro Prokopov


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
p-gp-mediated medicinal product transport
Опосредованный Р-гликопротеином транспорт лекарственных препаратов


Explanation:
Речь идет о захвате препаратов из кровотока


    Reference: http://www.ncbi.nlm.nih.gov/pubmed/12489979
Dmytro Prokopov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Evgeni Kushch
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Евгений!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
p-gp-mediated medicinal product transport
транспорт лекарственного вещества опосредованный P-гликопротеином


Explanation:
-



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2018-05-23 08:01:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Или еще можно сказать: P-гликопротеин-опосредованный транспорт лекарственного вещества.

Полезная ссылочка: http://pharmther.nuph.edu.ua/?page_id=5826

Tetiana Sanyk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmytro Prokopov: Прошу простить, не успел заметить, что Вы уже ответили, не знаю, как удалить свой ответ
4 mins
  -> Ничего страшного. Так бывает :)

agree  Evgeni Kushch
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Спасибо