high clinical suspicion of PNH

Russian translation: высокая клиническая настороженность в отношении PNH

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: high clinical suspicion of PNH
Therefore, diagnosing PNH still represents a challenge and creates unique issues for early detection.
Little knowledge about this rare disease and the lack of distinctive clinical features are the cause for diagnostic delay.
This may emphasize the need for high clinical suspicion of PNH to avoid disease complications.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:высокая клиническая настороженность в отношении PNH
Explanation:
Это называется настороженность в клинике. Что такое PNH нужно смотреть по документу.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2018-05-24 16:14:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не могу скопировать ссылку, можно погуглить:

«клиническая настороженность»
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3высокая клиническая настороженность в отношении PNH
Evgeni Kushch
3высокий риск/клиническое подозрение на ПНГ
Vladys


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
high clinical suspicion of pnh
высокий риск/клиническое подозрение на ПНГ


Explanation:
Paroxysmal nocturnal hemoglobinuria (PNH) is a rare hematopoietic... https://onlinelibrary.wiley.com/doi/full/10.1002/cyto.b.2052...
http://www.life-complement.com/12-paroksizmalnaya-nochnaya-g...

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 86

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
high clinical suspicion of pnh
высокая клиническая настороженность в отношении PNH


Explanation:
Это называется настороженность в клинике. Что такое PNH нужно смотреть по документу.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2018-05-24 16:14:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Не могу скопировать ссылку, можно погуглить:

«клиническая настороженность»

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 885
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Radcev
59 mins
  -> Спасибо, Юрий!

agree  Maksym Nevzorov
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Максим!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
18 hrs