test 1 to 1

Russian translation: см. ниже

13:23 May 27, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: test 1 to 1
Material Specification MS804285-04 of 16 Dec 2015 was valid for Germany and GB.

Keywords:

Since a European Drug Master File was available for Prazepam, which was also provided to the Regulatory Authorities, the respective information on test 1 to 1 was included in our own regulatory filings.

The regulatory data had not been adapted to the changed state-of-the-art, in particular changes in the compendial monographs, since 2002 although, e.g. the performance of the test for residual solvents, differs in various points from the procedure validated in 1995.

Evidently, the change control procedure was not effective here.

Note:
The methods used for testing starting materials, active ingredients, and medicinal products must be applied according to the current state of scientific and technical knowledge, among other things Ph.Eur. has to be taken into account.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Мне кажется, вы неверно вопрос сформулировали. 1 to 1 относится не к тесту, а к информации по испытаниям препарата (information on test). Я это так понял в предложенном контексте:

Поскольку уже имелся готовый мастер-файл на празепам, который подавался в уполномоченные органы ЕС, соответствующая информация по испытаниям препарата без каких-либо изменений ("один в один", точно в том же виде) была включена и в документацию, предназначенную для наших регулирующих органов.

Дальнейший текст в этом случае выглядит вполне логичным продолжением.
Selected response from:

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1см. ниже
Vladimir Vaguine
3испытаниe 1 к 1
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
испытаниe 1 к 1


Explanation:
соответствующая информация об испытании 1 к 1 была включена в наши собственные нормативные документы.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-05-27 13:29:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ВОЗ требует регистрации клинического испытания, то есть публикации международно-признанного комплекта информации о плане, ходе проведения и ... http://www.who.int/ictrp/ru/

Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
information on test 1 to 1
см. ниже


Explanation:
Мне кажется, вы неверно вопрос сформулировали. 1 to 1 относится не к тесту, а к информации по испытаниям препарата (information on test). Я это так понял в предложенном контексте:

Поскольку уже имелся готовый мастер-файл на празепам, который подавался в уполномоченные органы ЕС, соответствующая информация по испытаниям препарата без каких-либо изменений ("один в один", точно в том же виде) была включена и в документацию, предназначенную для наших регулирующих органов.

Дальнейший текст в этом случае выглядит вполне логичным продолжением.

Vladimir Vaguine
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 217
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Наташа




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search