sampling order

Russian translation: задание на отбор проб

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: sampling order
Sampling and incoming controls:

Posting of incoming goods in the IPL-/SAP system triggers a sampling order ("sample breakdown") in LIMS.

When receiving goods, the order, delivery note and goods delivered (material no., lot number, quantity) are compared and the goods are checked for integrity.

For the identification of active ingredients, a Raman spectroscopy is performed on all containers as a general rule.

In general, active ingredients are delivered in containers with double film packaging (outliner / inliner):

The Raman spectroscopy is performed in the interim storage area at the opened outer container, while outliner and inliner remain closed.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:задание на отбор проб
Explanation:
генерирует задание на отбор проб
Selected response from:

Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1задание на отбор проб
Ilham Hasanov
3порядок отбора образцов (проб)
Landsknecht


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
задание на отбор проб


Explanation:
генерирует задание на отбор проб

Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Да, после регистрации товара/материалов в IPL-/SAP генерируется задание на отбор проб и далее происходит распределение работ по проведению анализов (о чем речь в следующем вопросе)
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Natalie

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
порядок отбора образцов (проб)


Explanation:
sampling order - это порядок отбора проб. Например, вот здесь:

https://digital.library.unt.edu/ark:/67531/metadc709553/m2/1...

описывается, как проводился отбор проб из бака-отстойника. При этом говорится:
"This sampling order implies that the deepest portions of the tank waste were sampled first, disturbing the waste above".

То, что в Вашем тексте имеется в виду именно отбор образцов, подтверждается ещё и тем, что сразу после "sampling order" в скобках указывается "sample breakdown". Об этом я говорил в ответе на другой Ваш вопрос:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/6517781

Landsknecht
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 80