sample breakdown

Russian translation: распределение работ [по проведению анализов]

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: sample breakdown
Sampling and incoming controls:

Posting of incoming goods in the IPL-/SAP system triggers a sampling order ("sample breakdown") in LIMS.

When receiving goods, the order, delivery note and goods delivered (material no., lot number, quantity) are compared and the goods are checked for integrity.

For the identification of active ingredients, a Raman spectroscopy is performed on all containers as a general rule.

In general, active ingredients are delivered in containers with double film packaging (outliner / inliner):

The Raman spectroscopy is performed in the interim storage area at the opened outer container, while outliner and inliner remain closed.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:распределение работ [по проведению анализов]
Explanation:
Sample breakdown по-русски называется распределением работ по проведению анализов, и соответствует это этапу диспетчеризации в системе ЛИС (LIMS) (дословно это можно было бы перевести словом "разбивка").

См. раздел "Управление пробами" на
http://www.technolink.spb.ru/resheniya-po-avtomatizatsii/res...
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5распределение работ [по проведению анализов]
Natalie
3разбивка образцов (на группы)
Landsknecht
3анализ проб
Ilham Hasanov


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
анализ проб


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2018-05-27 20:15:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://remmag.ru/admin/upload_data/remmag/07-4/Sibintek.pdf


Ilham Hasanov
Azerbaijan
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
разбивка образцов (на группы)


Explanation:
Обратите внимание на Таблицу 1 в этом тексте:
https://www.dtsc.ca.gov/upload/WEISAP12_14_11.pdf

Таблица называется "Sample Breakdown by Stockpile Location".
Если нужно проанализировать какой-то массив, то вы устанавливаете определённый порядок отбора проб (sampling order) и в соответствии с ним отбираете образцы из конкретных мест (точек). Затем отобранные образцы группируются в зависимости от места (или времени) их отбора, тем самым создавая "sample breakdown", то есть разбивку образцов на группу в зависимости от того где, или когда, или как эти образцы взяты.
Конкретный пример этого даётся по приведённой ссылке.
Таким образом, "sampling order" определяет "sample breakdown".

Landsknecht
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 80

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
распределение работ [по проведению анализов]


Explanation:
Sample breakdown по-русски называется распределением работ по проведению анализов, и соответствует это этапу диспетчеризации в системе ЛИС (LIMS) (дословно это можно было бы перевести словом "разбивка").

См. раздел "Управление пробами" на
http://www.technolink.spb.ru/resheniya-po-avtomatizatsii/res...

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8785
Grading comment
Спасибо!