Studies in Support of Special Populations

Russian translation: исследования в поддержку применения препарата у особых групп пациентовпп

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / клинические испытания
English term or phrase: Studies in Support of Special Populations
This trial is undertaken with reference to the Committee for Human Medicinal Products (CHMP) Adequacy of guidance on the elderly regarding medicinal products for human use (EMEA/498920/2006), ICH E7 guidance:
Studies in Support of Special Populations:
Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Russian translation:исследования в поддержку применения препарата у особых групп пациентовпп
Explanation:
special populations - это "особые группы пациентов" (здесь и в аналогичных документах)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2018-05-29 08:11:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*пациентов
Selected response from:

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1исследования в поддержку применения препарата у особых групп пациентовпп
Nina Nikitina
4исследования применения лекарственных препаратов в отдельных категориях пациентов
Margarita Vidkovskaia
4 -1клинические исследования в поддержку специальных групп населения
Vladys


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
studies in support of special populations
клинические исследования в поддержку специальных групп населения


Explanation:
Для Украины клинические исследования — это важное и перспективное ... Кроме того, дополнительную поддержку в проведении исследований ... специальных ... планов исследования в .... и других уязвимых групп населения, включение которых в клинические ...https://www.apteka.ua/article/439389

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Что за "специальные группы населения"?
22 hrs
  -> они же sресjаlnу, особые, отдельные, ...

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
studies in support of special populations
исследования в поддержку применения препарата у особых групп пациентовпп


Explanation:
special populations - это "особые группы пациентов" (здесь и в аналогичных документах)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 мин (2018-05-29 08:11:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

*пациентов

Nina Nikitina
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 697
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: 100%
22 hrs

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
studies in support of special populations
исследования применения лекарственных препаратов в отдельных категориях пациентов


Explanation:
.


Margarita Vidkovskaia
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 757

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: тогда уж "у" (а не "в")
22 hrs