responsive to medication

Russian translation: ответ на лечение / пациент, отвечающий на лечение

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: responsive to medication
Transient flushing or rash, drug fever 38°C; dyspnea or reversible bronchospasm
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:ответ на лечение / пациент, отвечающий на лечение
Explanation:
Не очень понятно, т.к. термин отсутствует в приведенной фразе, но стандартный мед. термин - ответ/отвечающий.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ответ на лечение / пациент, отвечающий на лечение
Natalie
3реагирует на лечение
Maxim Seregin


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
реагирует на лечение


Explanation:
-

Maxim Seregin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ответ на лечение / пациент, отвечающий на лечение


Explanation:
Не очень понятно, т.к. термин отсутствует в приведенной фразе, но стандартный мед. термин - ответ/отвечающий.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8785
Grading comment
Спасибо!