autopsy examination

Russian translation: патологоанатомическое исследование

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: autopsy examination
Therefore, an autopsy is important to obtain vital information about the safety and efficacy of gene transfer.
Note that the autopsy examination can be restricted to include only the examination of the eye.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:патологоанатомическое исследование
Explanation:
Я бы так назвал.
Selected response from:

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3патологоанатомическое исследование
Evgeni Kushch
4судебно-медицинская экспертиза трупа
Vladys


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
патологоанатомическое исследование


Explanation:
Я бы так назвал.

Evgeni Kushch
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 885
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
31 mins
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  Natalie
42 mins
  -> Спасибо, Наталья!

agree  Andrey Svitanko: Оно так и называется, постоянно в выписках так пишут, которые я с русского перевожу.
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Андрей!

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
судебно-медицинская экспертиза трупа


Explanation:
Как вариант
Вскры́тие (аутопси́я, некропси́я, се́кция) (лат. Sectio – разрезание) — патолого-анатомическая или судебно-медицинская процедура, посмертное вскрытие и исследование тела, в том числе внутренних органов. Обычно производится для того, чтобы установить причину смерти.
Вскрытие — разговорный термин. В официальной речи и документации обычно используется термин «патологоанатомическое исследование» или «судебно-медицинская экспертиза трупа». https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Вскрытие


Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Evgeni Kushch: Судебно-медицинская экспертиза проводится на других основаниях.
41 mins