Stopper Bellows

Russian translation: сильфон поршня укупорки

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Stopper Bellows
Фармацевтическое оборудование

CIP(Clean In Place),SIP(Steam In Place), Main Valve Bellows, Stopper Bellows, Sterile Filter, Jacket Cooling, Sliding/Manual Slot Door, etc.
Main Valve and Stopper Bellows (OPTION)
The main valve or stopper bellows can be installed to prevent any possible contamination, of the product by hydraulic oil that may leak through the hydraulic piston seals.
Block up the pressure plate flange and leveling bob flange with wood, and centre them with piston rod.(see figure 4.3 Stopper Bellows Assembly)
Figure4.3 Stopper Bellows Assembly
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:сильфон поршня укупорки
Explanation:
http://cphem.com/files/IMA/LIFE/LYOMAX_RU.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2018-06-08 13:54:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The freeze drying chamber is fitted with a hydraulic stoppering system to enable vials and bottles to
be stoppered without removing them from the chamber.
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1сильфон поршня укупорки
hawkwind
4 -1стопорные сильфоны
Vladys


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
stopper bellows
стопорные сильфоны


Explanation:
а) стопорным винтом, б) прорезной гайкой, в) разрезной шайбой .... Сильфон изготавливают из фторопласта или нержавеющей стали. ...... Гранулированные сыпучие материалы находят широкое применение в фарма... http://www.tstu.ru/book/elib2/pdf/2014/borisenko.pdf
Прокладка сильфона. 1 840 ...... 115 ООО «ДАО ФАРМ Истра» договор о ... http://mosreg.ru/download-doc?url=/upload/gallery/269/205769...

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Скажите, пожалуйста. вы хорошо себе представляете. что такое сильфон? Что, а главное как он может "стопорить"?
3 hrs

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stopper bellows
сильфон поршня укупорки


Explanation:
http://cphem.com/files/IMA/LIFE/LYOMAX_RU.pdf

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 hrs (2018-06-08 13:54:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The freeze drying chamber is fitted with a hydraulic stoppering system to enable vials and bottles to
be stoppered without removing them from the chamber.

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 151
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: Да, похоже это действительно относится к укупорке - из мануала тоже это следует
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо!