wider environment

Russian translation: здесь: наружная/окружающая среда

08:15 Jun 9, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: wider environment
It was recognized that these complications were related to the use of a vector of the retrovirus family..
However, the vector used in this study is different which allows us to think that the cancerous risk is extremely unlikely.
However, it cannot completely be ruled out.
Another known risk of general gene therapy using a virus vector is that the vector can be spread into the *wider environment* and reproduce outside of the body with other similar active viruses.
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:здесь: наружная/окружающая среда
Explanation:
Another known risk of general gene therapy using a virus vector is that the vector can be spread into the *wider environment* and reproduce outside of the body with other similar active viruses = Другой известный риск генной терапии с использованием вирусного вектора - возможность высвобождения/попадания вектора в наружную/окружающую среду с последующей репродукцией вне организма совместно с другими подобными активными вирусами
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5здесь: наружная/окружающая среда
Natalie
4более широкая среда распространения
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
более широкая среда распространения


Explanation:
вектор может распространиться в *более широкой среде* и воспроизводиться вне организма

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 27 mins (2018-06-09 08:43:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Их суммарная доля среди альтернарий составляла около 50 % до 81 %. ... широкое распространение в городской среде потенциально патогенных ... https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=o5DZqOrHIxoC&pg=PA103&l...
более широкая среда распространения вектора
напр.: https://books.google.com.ua/books?id=OaNUDwAAQBAJ&pg=PA69&lp...


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
здесь: наружная/окружающая среда


Explanation:
Another known risk of general gene therapy using a virus vector is that the vector can be spread into the *wider environment* and reproduce outside of the body with other similar active viruses = Другой известный риск генной терапии с использованием вирусного вектора - возможность высвобождения/попадания вектора в наружную/окружающую среду с последующей репродукцией вне организма совместно с другими подобными активными вирусами

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8950
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search