sign-off text

Russian translation: текст заявления о подтверждении

11:58 Jun 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / клинические испытания
English term or phrase: sign-off text
Following an update to the EDC system, another sign-off text was implemented in error and some forms with the wrong agreement text were signed-off The correct sign-off text was implemented.

EDC - это электронный сбор данных
Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Russian translation:текст заявления о подтверждении
Explanation:
текст заявления о подтверждении (заверяющий текст)
Case record form sign-off: подписание индивидуальных регистрационных карт. После того как индивидуальная регистрационная карта (ИРК) проверена и исправлена, она должна быть подписана исследователем. Этим исследователь подтверждает, что информация, содержащаяся в ИРК, является правильной и корректно отражает данные пациента.
https://asaptrial.org/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/ASAP-CRF-Fi...
SIGN OFF STATEMENT
Investigator’s Question
To the best of my knowledge, I confirm that I have made every reasonable effort to ensure that ALL of the data in this
Case Record Form is a true, accurate and complete report.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-06-11 14:15:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ivorydev.com/samples/roche_rave_basics_for_developmen...
Selected response from:

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4заключительный текст
Vladyslav Golovaty
3 +1текст заявления о подтверждении
hawkwind
3подписанный (утвержденный) текст
Enote


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заключительный текст


Explanation:
sign-off 1) the conclusion of a letter, broadcast, etc.
1) заключительная часть письма, акта коммуникации 2) ; одобрение, договорённость


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
текст заявления о подтверждении


Explanation:
текст заявления о подтверждении (заверяющий текст)
Case record form sign-off: подписание индивидуальных регистрационных карт. После того как индивидуальная регистрационная карта (ИРК) проверена и исправлена, она должна быть подписана исследователем. Этим исследователь подтверждает, что информация, содержащаяся в ИРК, является правильной и корректно отражает данные пациента.
https://asaptrial.org/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/ASAP-CRF-Fi...
SIGN OFF STATEMENT
Investigator’s Question
To the best of my knowledge, I confirm that I have made every reasonable effort to ensure that ALL of the data in this
Case Record Form is a true, accurate and complete report.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-06-11 14:15:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://ivorydev.com/samples/roche_rave_basics_for_developmen...

hawkwind
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 167

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
подписанный (утвержденный) текст


Explanation:
sign-off - это подтверждающая/утверждающая подпись (на каком-то документе)

Enote
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 64




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search