Field Events

Russian translation: Выездные мероприятия

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Field Events
Veeva CRM
Event Management
Meeting and Events Types
The Event Management Module covers the events created by Head Office and made available to Sales and KAM users, and Field Events, created by Sales and KAM users.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Выездные мероприятия
Explanation:
Ответ предыдущего автора, только короче.
Selected response from:

Nikolay Novitskiy
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Выездные мероприятия
Posted via ProZ.com Mobile
Nikolay Novitskiy
4практические мероприятия
Vladys
3мероприятия с выездом на места / мероприятия на местах
Oleg Lozinskiy


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
field events
мероприятия с выездом на места / мероприятия на местах


Explanation:
*

Oleg Lozinskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 140

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Выездные мероприятия


Explanation:
Ответ предыдущего автора, только короче.

Nikolay Novitskiy
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie
1 hr

agree  Kostiantyn Shkvarko
1 hr

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
field events
практические мероприятия


Explanation:
field experience - практический опыт
напр.: проблем организации и выполнения доклинических и клинических ... в план научно-практических мероприятий Минздрава России на 2018 год. ... «Актуальные вопросы клинических исследований... http://altaastra.com/events/farma-2018.html


Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 86