Speaker Brief

Russian translation: резюме (выступления) докладчика

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Speaker Brief
Veeva CRM
Event Management
Execute Event
After the attendees confirm their attendance, Assistants may manage the Logistic arrangement and change the Logistic Arrangements Status to completed.
MaterialCoManDo ID, Comando Link, iCap Contract ID, copy of signed contract attached?, PO or Internal Order number and Speaker Brief Attached? fields should be filled by Sales/KAM/Assistant in the Pre-Execution Checklist Section.
User is able to, either add the required information or to attach (through the online version from a laptop) a copy of the signed contract, Speaker Brief if not completed by the assistant.
Required fields depend on your local way of working.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:резюме (выступления) докладчика
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Yana Bystrytskaya
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1резюме (выступления) докладчика
Yana Bystrytskaya
3краткое изложение [и выводы] докладчика
Vladys


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
speaker brief
краткое изложение [и выводы] докладчика


Explanation:
Выделите контрастно краткое изложение и выводы ... •Контроль времени. –Положите часы на столик докладчика http://www.coomet.net/uploads/media/UE2d_Поведение_во_время_...

Vladys
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
speaker brief
резюме (выступления) докладчика


Explanation:
*

Example sentence(s):
  • Докладчики передали изложенные ниже резюме своих выступлений.
Yana Bystrytskaya
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalie: или "тезисы выступления"
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!