SPEAKER TIERING

Russian translation: очередность/иерархия докладчиков

English term or phrase:SPEAKER TIERING
Russian translation:очередность/иерархия докладчиков
Entered by: Natalia Potashnik

23:55 Jun 12, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: SPEAKER TIERING
SPEAKER TIERING
Speaker Tiering
Speaker Tiering Process:
Overall Process
Speaker Tiering Request
Speakers can only be requested in Ipsen Veeva CRM Online.
Tap the + icon at right of the tabs to access Speakers.
In the Speakers tab, click New.
Populate all required fields:
Name (mandatory)
Account, if the speaker is an existing Account aligned with your territory.
Otherwise you must first add first this Account to your territory through GAS.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
очередность/иерархия докладчиков
Explanation:
Похоже, что здесь речь о людях, регистрируемых для выступления на каком-то мероприятии. Если докладчик новый, то его надо добавить в систему и возможно создать для него учетную запись с привязкой к территории.

Не совсем понятно, почему это медико-фармацевтический вопрос, и хорошо бы побольше контекста.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-06-13 09:08:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Анастасия, из других ваших вопросов ясно, что это таки мероприятие. Хорошо бы, чтобы вы выбрали соответствующую тематику для вопроса.
Selected response from:

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Привязка динамиков
Igor Volosyanoy
3очередность/иерархия докладчиков
Natalia Potashnik


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
speaker tiering
Привязка динамиков


Explanation:
Думаю, имеется в виду привязка к учетной записи

Igor Volosyanoy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
speaker tiering
очередность/иерархия докладчиков


Explanation:
Похоже, что здесь речь о людях, регистрируемых для выступления на каком-то мероприятии. Если докладчик новый, то его надо добавить в систему и возможно создать для него учетную запись с привязкой к территории.

Не совсем понятно, почему это медико-фармацевтический вопрос, и хорошо бы побольше контекста.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2018-06-13 09:08:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Анастасия, из других ваших вопросов ясно, что это таки мероприятие. Хорошо бы, чтобы вы выбрали соответствующую тематику для вопроса.

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28