Representative entity

Russian translation: см.

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: Representative entity
PHASE 2a INFORMATION SHEET FOR PATIENT PARTICIPATING IN THE CLINICAL TRIAL
Representative entity and Transfer of Data and Samples
Some of the people using Your Coded Information will be based in countries other than your own and data protection and privacy laws may be less strict in these countries. The study sponsor and people working with the sponsor will take appropriate steps to maintain confidentiality.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Это точно как с вашим вопросом о кардиографе: написано одно, а смысл совершенно иной. Похоже, что авторы текста - не носители английского языка или же документ был неряшливо переделан из другой версии.

Короче, под "representative entity" подразумевается учреждение, куда может передаваться информация пациента и где она будет обрабатываться.

Вот типичный образчик такого текста:

______________________________
By participating in this study, you agree that your coded health information may be used by the following entities and agencies:

the study team;
the representatives from the study sponsor, and its group companies and authorised service providers/representatives;
the ethics committee or institutional review board that approved this study;
domestic and foreign regulatory agencies.

Some of the entities that will have access to your coded health information may be based in countries other than your own, including the United States and other countries whose data protection and privacy laws may be less strict than those in your own country of residence.
______________________

Этот заголовок следует перевести так:
Передача данных и образцов в сторонние учреждения/организации
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3см.
Natalie
3Представительное образование
Ekaterina Zubchenok
3представительная структура
Vanda Nissen


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
representative entity
представительная структура


Explanation:
...

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
representative entity
Представительное образование


Explanation:
Как синоним к «структуре»

Ekaterina Zubchenok
Belarus
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in BelarusianBelarusian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
representative entity
см.


Explanation:
Это точно как с вашим вопросом о кардиографе: написано одно, а смысл совершенно иной. Похоже, что авторы текста - не носители английского языка или же документ был неряшливо переделан из другой версии.

Короче, под "representative entity" подразумевается учреждение, куда может передаваться информация пациента и где она будет обрабатываться.

Вот типичный образчик такого текста:

______________________________
By participating in this study, you agree that your coded health information may be used by the following entities and agencies:

the study team;
the representatives from the study sponsor, and its group companies and authorised service providers/representatives;
the ethics committee or institutional review board that approved this study;
domestic and foreign regulatory agencies.

Some of the entities that will have access to your coded health information may be based in countries other than your own, including the United States and other countries whose data protection and privacy laws may be less strict than those in your own country of residence.
______________________

Этот заголовок следует перевести так:
Передача данных и образцов в сторонние учреждения/организации

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8905