to pass this bowel movement

Russian translation: см.

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / eDiary
English term or phrase: to pass this bowel movement
Bowel Movement Diary
What did you pass?

Please select all that were passed with this bowel movement, even if just a tiny amount.
How long ago did this bowel movement occur?
Did you experience urgency (a sudden, almost irresistible need) to pass this bowel movement?
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Bowel Movement Diary
Дневник дефекаций

What did you pass?
Каков был характер стула при дефекации?

Please select all that were passed with this bowel movement, even if just a tiny amount.
Выберите все применимые для этой дефекации признаки, даже если количество стула было небольшим.

How long ago did this bowel movement occur?
Как давно была эта дефекация?

Did you experience urgency (a sudden, almost irresistible need) to pass this bowel movement?
Испытывали ли вы императивные позывы на дефекацию (внезапную, почти непреодолимую потребность испражниться)?
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Natalie
4иметь стул
Igor Volosyanoy


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
иметь стул


Explanation:
Т. е. в предложении "Did you experience urgency (a sudden, almost irresistible need) to pass this bowel movement?" речь идет о том, испытывал ли человек резкие позывы при желании испражниться. А тут - Please select all that were passed with this bowel movement, even if just a tiny amount. - Нужно выбрать всех, у кого был стул (даже в небольшом объеме).

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 35 мин (2018-06-23 13:19:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Поправка.
Please select all that were passed with this bowel movement, even if just a tiny amount.
Выберите все, что вы испытывали во время этого испражнения, даже если стул был в небольшом объеме.

Igor Volosyanoy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tatyana Osyka: Как это "выбрать всех", когда речь идет о консистенции кала одного и того же человека?
2 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
Bowel Movement Diary
Дневник дефекаций

What did you pass?
Каков был характер стула при дефекации?

Please select all that were passed with this bowel movement, even if just a tiny amount.
Выберите все применимые для этой дефекации признаки, даже если количество стула было небольшим.

How long ago did this bowel movement occur?
Как давно была эта дефекация?

Did you experience urgency (a sudden, almost irresistible need) to pass this bowel movement?
Испытывали ли вы императивные позывы на дефекацию (внезапную, почти непреодолимую потребность испражниться)?

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8901

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marzena Malakhova
17 hrs
  -> Спасибо!