when you passed any amount of stool

Russian translation: см.

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / eDiary
English term or phrase: when you passed any amount of stool
Instruction

The following set of questions ask about your bowel movement.

A bowel movement is each trip to the toilet when you passed any amount of stool, blood or mucus

Even if little time had passed since you last left the toilet, if you returned and passed stool, blood or mucus again, please count and record this as a separate bowel movement.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
A bowel movement is each trip to the toilet when you passed any amount of stool, blood or mucus
Дефекация - это каждое посещение туалета, при котором у вас выделяется любое количество стула (каловых масс), крови или слизи
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1см.
Natalie
4A bowel movement
Irene Tr
4когда у Вас выходят каловые массы... в любом объёме
Stanislav Korobov


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
см.


Explanation:
A bowel movement is each trip to the toilet when you passed any amount of stool, blood or mucus
Дефекация - это каждое посещение туалета, при котором у вас выделяется любое количество стула (каловых масс), крови или слизи

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8901

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marlin31
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
когда у Вас выходят каловые массы... в любом объёме


Explanation:


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-24 21:00:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://bib.social/nevrologiya_1068/simptomyi-narusheniya-def... :

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2018-06-24 21:02:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

— затруднение **выхода каловых масс** при натуживании,

Stanislav Korobov
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 1071

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
A bowel movement


Explanation:
A bowel movement - 1) стул, испражнения 2) дефекация (процесс дефекации)

A bowel movement is each trip to the toilet when you passed any amount of stool, blood or mucus
Акт дефекации - это каждый поход в туалет с выделением любого количества стула, крови или слизи.
Even if little time had passed since you last left the toilet, if you returned and passed stool, blood or mucus again, please count and record this as a separate bowel movement.
Даже если прошло немного времени с последнего похода в туалет, но вы пошли вновь и были выделения, то данный акт дефекации следует считать как отдельный акт.

Irene Tr
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian