How often have your frequent bowel movements

Russian translation: см.

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / eDiary
English term or phrase: How often have your frequent bowel movements
Weekly Diary
Overall, how would you rate your rectal bleeding in the past 7 days?
Compared to before you started this study, how would you rate your ulcerative colitis symptoms overall in the past 7 days?
How often have your frequent bowel movements interefered with your daily life in the past 7 days?
Overall, how would you rate your ulcerative colitis (UC) symptoms in the past 7 days?
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
Как часто повышенная частота дефекаций мешала вашей повседневной деятельности за последние 7 дней?
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3см.
Natalie
5Как часто у вас бывает частый стул?
Inna Beltcova


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
how often have your frequent bowel movements
Как часто у вас бывает частый стул?


Explanation:
Чтобы тавтологии избежать можно немного смягчить:
Насколько часто у вас наблюдается учащеннный стул?
Bowel movement - опорожнение кишечника.


Inna Beltcova
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Natalie: Контест прочтите...
5 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
how often have your frequent bowel movements
см.


Explanation:
Как часто повышенная частота дефекаций мешала вашей повседневной деятельности за последние 7 дней?

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8905

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maksym Nevzorov
41 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Natalia Potashnik
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Marzena Malakhova
13 hrs
  -> Спасибо!