in-life completion

Russian translation: завершение фазы прижизенного исследования

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / клинические испытания
English term or phrase: in-life completion
Carcasses were discarded following in-life completion according to Calvert SOP.
Tymur Buliekov
Ukraine
Russian translation:завершение фазы прижизенного исследования
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5завершение фазы прижизенного исследования
Natalie
3завершение жизни
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
завершение жизни


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
завершение фазы прижизенного исследования


Explanation:
*

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8901