dye pad

Russian translation: здесь: окрашиваемая/индикаторная зона

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / Package Insert
English term or phrase: dye pad
The test contains membrane strips coated with Cocaine-protein conjugates (purified bovine albumin) on the test line, a goat polyclonal antibody against gold-protein conjugate at the control line, and a dye pad which contains colloidal gold particles coated with mouse monoclonal antibody specific to Cocaine.

TIA!
Yuri Larin
Ukraine
Russian translation:здесь: окрашиваемая/индикаторная зона
Explanation:
Или даже еще лучше - просто "индикаторные окошки, покрытые мышиными моноклональными антителами, конъюгированными с частицами коллоидного золота"

Я не знаю, есть ли у вас картинка, но если нет, то посмотрите аналогичный экспресс-тест здесь:
https://tinyurl.com/y8wzrqme

Dye pad - это вся область с белыми и голубыми окошками.
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1здесь: окрашиваемая/индикаторная зона
Natalie
3 -1подушка с красителем
Vladyslav Golovaty


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
подушка с красителем


Explanation:


Vladyslav Golovaty
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 90

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Natalie: Полушка с красителем - это куда печати или штампы "макают", чтобы потом ставить оттиски на документах
54 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
здесь: окрашиваемая/индикаторная зона


Explanation:
Или даже еще лучше - просто "индикаторные окошки, покрытые мышиными моноклональными антителами, конъюгированными с частицами коллоидного золота"

Я не знаю, есть ли у вас картинка, но если нет, то посмотрите аналогичный экспресс-тест здесь:
https://tinyurl.com/y8wzrqme

Dye pad - это вся область с белыми и голубыми окошками.

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8905
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
13 mins