washout for the duration of the study

Russian translation: см.

18:59 Aug 11, 2018
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
English term or phrase: washout for the duration of the study
A current or past medical history of conditions associated with thrombocytopenia, coagulopathy or platelet dysfunction.
Receiving anti-coagulants or medications known to cause thrombocytopenia (unless considered safe to stop and washout for the duration of the study).
Currently have active forms of other inflammatory skin diseases, i.e., not AD or have evidence of skin conditions (e.g., psoriasis, seborrheic dermatitis, Lupus) at the time of Day 1 that would interfere with evaluation of atopic dermatitis or response to treatment.
Anastasia Serdyukova
Russian Federation
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
если только не будет сочтено безопасным прекратить их прием на период исследования и провести вымывание
Selected response from:

Natalie
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4см.
Natalie
3освобождение организма от данных лекарственных веществ
curiousworld


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
если только не будет сочтено безопасным прекратить их прием на период исследования и провести вымывание

Natalie
Poland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8950

3 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
освобождение организма от данных лекарственных веществ


Explanation:
Как вариант вымыванию

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 12 hrs (2018-08-15 07:17:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

причем скорее всего путем простого неприменения, за счет выведения собственным организмом

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 12 hrs (2018-08-15 07:17:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

самим организмом

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 12 hrs (2018-08-15 07:24:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

если только можно прекратить их прием, приводя тем самым к их выведению/вымыванию из организма. washout автоматически следует из stop.

curiousworld
Kyrgyzstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 53




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search