International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Metallurgy / Casting

When repairs become evident on equipment

Russian translation: лПЗДБ ЙЪОПУ УФБОПЧЙФУС ПЮЕЧЙДОЩН,


20:22 Jun 18, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: When repairs become evident on equipment
When repairs become evident on equipment, it's maybe possible to make replacements with standards parts wherever practical, even though some minor equipment revisions are required in doing so.
рТПВМЕНБ Ч ФПН, ЮФП ЬФП РЕТЕЧПД У ТХУУЛПЗП ОБ БОЗМЙКУЛЙК, Б РЕТЕЧПДЮЙЛ ВЩМ РБТЫЙЧЩК (РТПУФЙФЕ ЪБ ЬФП УМПЧП, ОП ЬФП ЙНЕООП ФБЛ), Б С ФЕРЕТШ НХЮБАУШ Й РЩФБАУШ РПОСФШ, ЮФП ПО ИПФЕМ УЛБЪБФШ, РПЦБМХКУФБ РПНПЗЙФЕ ТБЪПВТБФШУС ЧЬФПК ЖТБЪЕ, ДБЦЕ РБТБ ОБНЕФПЛ РТЙЗПДЙФУС, ХЦЕ ОЕФ УЙМ... 20 УФТБОЙГ ЧПФ ФБЛП ЦЕ ПФУЕВСФЙОЩ УП УРМПЫОЩНЙ ПЫЙВЛБНЙ.. дМС ТБЪВЙТБАЭЙИУС, ПО (РЕТЕЧПДЮЙЛ) РЙЫЕФ УМПЧП equipment У БТФЙЛМСНЙ Й ЧП НОПЦЕУФЧЕООПН ЮЙУМЕ.... с Ч ЫПЛЕ.... уРБУЙВП ЧУЕН ЪБ РПНПЭШ ЪБТБОЕЕ.
Stanislava Lyukha
Russian translation:лПЗДБ ЙЪОПУ УФБОПЧЙФУС ПЮЕЧЙДОЩН,
Explanation:
... ДЕФБМЙ НПЗХФ ВЩФШ ЪБНЕОЕОЩ УФБОДБТФОЩНЙ Ч МАВПК ХДПВОЩК НПНЕОФ, ИПФС ОЕЛПФПТЩЕ ОЕЪОБЮЙФЕМШОЩЕ РТПЧЕТЛЙ ОЕПВИПДЙНЩ.

фБЛБС ЧПФ ДПЗБДЛБ.


чППВЭЕ-ФП, РП РТБЧЙМБН лХДПъБ, чЩ ОЕ ЙНЕЕФЕ РТБЧБ ЪБДБЧБФШ ЧПРТПУЩ ГЕМЩНЙ РТЕДМПЦЕОЙСНЙ, ФБЛ ЮФП ЧРПМОЕ ЧПЪНПЦОП РПЛБ С ЬФП РЙЫХ, ЧПРТПУ ХДБМСФ.
Selected response from:

Natalia Elo
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4рТЙ ПВОБТХЦЕОЙЙ ОЕПВИПДЙНПУФЙ ТЕНПОФБ ПО (ТЕНПОФ) НПЦЕФ ЧЩРПМОСФШУС У ЙУРПМШЪПЧБОЙЕН ДМС ЪБНЕОЩ
Alexander Konosov
4когда без ремонта не обойтись
olganet
3лПЗДБ ЙЪОПУ УФБОПЧЙФУС ПЮЕЧЙДОЩН,
Natalia Elo
1ЛПЗДБ УПУФПСОЙЕ ПВПТХДПЧБОЙС ФТЕВХЕФ ТЕНПОФБ
Oleg Shirokov


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
вопрос
рТЙ ПВОБТХЦЕОЙЙ ОЕПВИПДЙНПУФЙ ТЕНПОФБ ПО (ТЕНПОФ) НПЦЕФ ЧЩРПМОСФШУС У ЙУРПМШЪПЧБОЙЕН ДМС ЪБНЕОЩ


Explanation:
УФБОДБТФОЩИ ЪБРБУОЩИ ЮБУФЕК (ЕУМЙ ЬФП РТБЛФЙЮЕУЛЙ ГЕМЕУППВТБЪОП), ДБЦЕ ЕУМЙ ДМС ЬФПЗП РПФТЕВХЕФУС ОЕЪОБЮЙФЕМШОБС НПДЕТОЙЪБГЙС ПВПТХДПЧБОЙС.

ч ПВЭЕН, ДМС РПСУОЕОЙС ДПУФБФПЮОП. еУМЙ ЮФП-ФП ПУФБМПУШ ОЕСУОЩН - УРТБЫЙЧБКФЕ.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
вопрос
лПЗДБ ЙЪОПУ УФБОПЧЙФУС ПЮЕЧЙДОЩН,


Explanation:
... ДЕФБМЙ НПЗХФ ВЩФШ ЪБНЕОЕОЩ УФБОДБТФОЩНЙ Ч МАВПК ХДПВОЩК НПНЕОФ, ИПФС ОЕЛПФПТЩЕ ОЕЪОБЮЙФЕМШОЩЕ РТПЧЕТЛЙ ОЕПВИПДЙНЩ.

фБЛБС ЧПФ ДПЗБДЛБ.


чППВЭЕ-ФП, РП РТБЧЙМБН лХДПъБ, чЩ ОЕ ЙНЕЕФЕ РТБЧБ ЪБДБЧБФШ ЧПРТПУЩ ГЕМЩНЙ РТЕДМПЦЕОЙСНЙ, ФБЛ ЮФП ЧРПМОЕ ЧПЪНПЦОП РПЛБ С ЬФП РЙЫХ, ЧПРТПУ ХДБМСФ.

Natalia Elo
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
when repairs become evident on equipment
когда без ремонта не обойтись


Explanation:
MOTOR . MD : Новости
o расстояние, которое может пройти шина до того момента, когда без ремонта не обойтись; o тип дорожного покрытия; o вертикальная нагрузка на шину; ...
www.motor.md/newsv.php?id=42

Механика | О компании | Публикации
Но рано или поздно приходит прозрение: без ремонта не обойтись. В мастерской быстро ставят диагноз — прогорела прокладка головки блока. ...
www.mehanika.ru/about/publ_21.html - 23k

Иркутскэнерго: Свет и тепло требуют заботы
Конечно, без ремонта не обойтись: чтобы заменить все изношенное оборудование на
новое, у энергосистемы денег нет. Приходится как-то выходить из положения. ...
www.irkutskenergo.ru/irgz/7612

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 41 mins (2005-06-19 00:03:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I used Russian encoding Win1251 (Cyrillic Windows). Hope that you can read it.

olganet
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 day18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
when repairs become evident on equipment
ЛПЗДБ УПУФПСОЙЕ ПВПТХДПЧБОЙС ФТЕВХЕФ ТЕНПОФБ


Explanation:
ЙНЕЕФУС ЧПЪНПЦОПУФШ ЪБНЕОСФШ УФБОДБТФОЩЕ ЪБРЮБУФЙ (ЦЕМБФЕМШОП ЙУРПМШЪХЕНЩЕ) ДБЦЕ ЕУМЙ ДМС ЬФПЗП РПОБДПВЙФУС ЧЩРПМОЙФШ ОЕВПМШЫХА НПДЕТОЙЪБГЙА



Oleg Shirokov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian