KudoZ home » English to Russian » Metallurgy / Casting

calculation of the lift and transfer frames

Russian translation: расчет рам (каркаса) оборудования для подъема и перемещения


04:23 Nov 18, 2001
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Metallurgy
English term or phrase: calculation of the lift and transfer frames
-Definition of mechanical equipment of the walking hearth system:

.calculation of the lift and transfer frames

.calculation of wheels

.kick-off mechanism
Alex Getman
Russian translation:расчет рам (каркаса) оборудования для подъема и перемещения
Explanation:
-Определение механического оборудования системы перемещения (металлоприемника) плавильной печи (горна, лещади и прочая):

.расчет каркасов (рам) механизмов поъема и подачи/приема/пермещения

.расчет колесного обоорудования

.сбрасывающий механизм


Yours,
Tagir.
Selected response from:

ttagir
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1расчет рам (каркаса) оборудования для подъема и перемещения
ttagir
4 +1расчет рамы подъемного и транспортировочного механизмаBakytbek


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
расчет рамы подъемного и транспортировочного механизма


Explanation:
Или расчет подъемной и транспортировочной рам

Ссылки: Лингво 7.0

Bakytbek
Kazakhstan
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei V. Kasyanov
1 hr

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
расчет рам (каркаса) оборудования для подъема и перемещения


Explanation:
-Определение механического оборудования системы перемещения (металлоприемника) плавильной печи (горна, лещади и прочая):

.расчет каркасов (рам) механизмов поъема и подачи/приема/пермещения

.расчет колесного обоорудования

.сбрасывающий механизм


Yours,
Tagir.

ttagir
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in TatarTatar
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergei V. Kasyanov
58 mins