KudoZ home » English to Russian » Metallurgy / Casting

Benchlife

Russian translation: ресурс


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Benchlife
Russian translation:ресурс
Entered by: Wuschel

04:31 Apr 3, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Связующее вещество, содержащее конденсированный танин и фурфуриловый спирт
English term or phrase: Benchlife
In addition to the occupational health and safety advantage, relatively weak acid salts can be used as the curing catalysts, which results in a foundry mix that has good benchlife and produces cores with good strength immediately upon ejection from the tooling and when the core is cold and final cure has been attained.
Wuschel
Russian Federation
ресурс
Explanation:
Мультитран
Selected response from:

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ресурс
Vitaly Ashkinazi
3ресурс при стендовых испытаниях
Roman Bardachev


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
benchlife
ресурс


Explanation:
Мультитран

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Bardachev
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexey Pylov
5 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
benchlife
ресурс при стендовых испытаниях


Explanation:
Multitran

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12