KudoZ home » English to Russian » Metallurgy / Casting

assembly fixtures

Russian translation: крепежные узлы/элементы


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assembly fixtures
Russian translation:крепежные узлы/элементы
Entered by: Ravindra Godbole

04:02 Jul 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: assembly fixtures
one of the activities of the company
Ravindra Godbole
India
крепежные узлы/элементы
Explanation:
Удачи!
Олег
Selected response from:

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1крепежные узлы/элементы
Oleg Rudavin
3 +1сборочные приспособления
Roman Bardachev
3сборочные крепленияChilanzar


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
сборочные приспособления


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2007-07-07 04:06:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

сборочно-монтажные приспособления

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Korobeinikov: I would rather agree with "сборочные приспособления", eventhough there's no context. If it's about assembly production then приспособления would be better.
3 days9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
крепежные узлы/элементы


Explanation:
Удачи!
Олег

Oleg Rudavin
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан
2 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сборочные крепления


Explanation:
очевидно, что речь идет о "fixtures" (креплениях), которые являются определением "assembly" (сборки).

Chilanzar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian