KudoZ home » English to Russian » Metallurgy / Casting

Full field width

Russian translation: размер всего кадра


19:27 Feb 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Ore reduction process and titanium oxide and iron metallization product
English term or phrase: Full field width
Fig.3 is an electron micrograph of 75 micron size slag product of Example 1. Full field width is 115 micron
Wuschel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:размер всего кадра
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

AKhram
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5размер всего поляMarina Dolinsky
3размер всего кадра
AKhram


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
full field width
размер всего кадра


Explanation:
-

AKhram
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
full field width
размер всего поля


Explanation:
www.sql.ru/forum/actualthread.aspx?tid=60033 - 21k

Marina Dolinsky
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 21