KudoZ home » English to Russian » Metallurgy / Casting

fired heater tubing

Russian translation: трубы/ трубная обвязка ...


10:01 Aug 16, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: fired heater tubing
Solid 300 series stainless steels shall not be used for pressure retaining components of equipment due to the risk of internal and/or external chloride stress corrosion cracking, either during operation or shutdown conditions. Integrally clad or weld overlaid construction shall be specified instead. Loose liners shall not be used.

Exceptions to this are:
• Pressure vessels and heat exchanger where the maximum metal temperature does not exceed 60ºC (taking account of solar radiation, heat tracing or steam-out operations)
• Heat exchanger, steam generating boiler and fired heater tubing
• Storage vessels for water, chemicals and catalyst
• Casting for rotating machinery casings
• Seal reservoirs and lube oil systems associated with rotating machinery
atomickittie
Russian translation:трубы/ трубная обвязка ...
Explanation:
... пламенных/огневых (пламенного/огневого) нагревателей.подогревателей (нагревателя/подогревателя)
Selected response from:

andress
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4система огневых / пламенных нагревателей
Alexander Ryshow
3трубная обвязка нагревателя с горелкамиEnote
3трубы/ трубная обвязка ...
andress


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
система огневых / пламенных нагревателей


Explanation:
или подогревателей

Alexander Ryshow
Belarus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 9

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
трубы/ трубная обвязка ...


Explanation:
... пламенных/огневых (пламенного/огневого) нагревателей.подогревателей (нагревателя/подогревателя)

andress
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
трубная обвязка нагревателя с горелками


Explanation:
fired heater - это просто нагреватель с горелкой/горелками

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 224