KudoZ home » English to Russian » Metallurgy / Casting

fluid circuit

Russian translation: гидравлический контур


17:32 Sep 6, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / загрузочная установка шахтной печи
English term or phrase: fluid circuit
Preferably, the fluid channels comprise a fluid inlet and a fluid outlet, the fluid inlet and outlet being connected to a fluid circuit for delivering a hot fluid, e.g. steam, to the heated panel

контур текучей среды???
Wuschel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:гидравлический контур
Explanation:
*
Selected response from:

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5гидравличкская схема
Alexander Teplitsky
4замкнутый поток жидкости
Vaddy Peters
3гидравлический контур
Roman Karabaev


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
гидравлический контур


Explanation:
*

Roman Karabaev
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 714

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
замкнутый поток жидкости


Explanation:
разливка расплавленного метала


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=3&&s=fluid&sc=28&l1=1&l2=2
Vaddy Peters
PRO pts in category: 24

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
гидравличкская схема


Explanation:
Гидравлические схемы аналогичны электрическим.
electrical circuit - электрическая схема (эл. компоненты и соединяющие их в определенной последовательности проводники)
fluid circuit - гидравличкская схема (компоненты гидравлики и соединяющие их в определенной последовательности трубопроводы)

Alexander Teplitsky
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28