KudoZ home » English to Russian » Metallurgy / Casting

mould cartridge

Russian translation: (стальной) корпус гильзы кристаллизатора


07:42 Feb 24, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / устройство для определения и отображения различных уровней металлического расплава
English term or phrase: mould cartridge
Semi-conductor based photo means suc as silicon photo multipliers (SiPM) or multi-pixel-photon-counters (MPPC) may be used in combination with the detectors and a corresponding read-out electronics to evaluate the signals/data from the detector crystals. Especially the SiPM and MPPC are of a very small design and allow an installation extremelly close to the mould intself or a mould cartridge.
Wuschel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:(стальной) корпус гильзы кристаллизатора
Explanation:
измерение уровня жидкой стали бычно необходимо именно при технологии непрерывной разливки
Selected response from:

natalia gavrile
Kazakhstan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3корпус изложницыAlar
3(стальной) корпус гильзы кристаллизатораnatalia gavrile
3опока литейной формы
Levis


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
опока литейной формы


Explanation:
кмк


    Reference: http://www.gostedu.ru/12952.html
Levis
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(стальной) корпус гильзы кристаллизатора


Explanation:
измерение уровня жидкой стали бычно необходимо именно при технологии непрерывной разливки

natalia gavrile
Kazakhstan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
корпус изложницы


Explanation:
Изложница — форма заполняемая расплавленным металлом для получения слитка.
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Изложница

Корпус изложницы перемещается гидроцилиндром.
http://booksonchemistry.com/index.php?id1=3&category=metalur...

Alar
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 210




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (3): AndriyRubashnyy, Zoya Nayshtut, kapura