KudoZ home » English to Russian » Metallurgy / Casting

in order to scrap will be under the metallic discharge

Russian translation: для того, чтобы лом подпадал под действие проходящего в метале разряда


09:06 Nov 26, 2013
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting
English term or phrase: in order to scrap will be under the metallic discharge
LOAD PROCEDURE
- Will add in the scrap bucket the lime whose will be used in the metallic load. (Optional) RT-34
- Elements that do not oxidize such as molybdenum (Mo) can be added to the furnace before charge the first bucket.
- Scrap loaded. WI-ME-15-19 to load the furnace, with the following proportions as is mentioned.
Note: add in the bottom of the furnace green carbon bags before to loading each scrap bucket, in order to scrap will be under the metallic discharge.

Речь идет о загрузке электродуговой плавильной печи.
Не могу толком понять, что тут имеется в виду - язык прямо-таки одиозный...
Andrew Vdovin
Russian translation:для того, чтобы лом подпадал под действие проходящего в метале разряда
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 хвилин (2013-11-26 09:39:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Скорее всего углерод на дно насыпают для улучшения электропроводимости лома.
Selected response from:

Kompas
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3для того чтобы лом находился в разряде в металлической фазе
Roman
3для того, чтобы лом подпадал под действие проходящего в метале разрядаKompas
2чтобы лом находился ниже выпуска металла
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
для того чтобы лом находился в разряде в металлической фазе


Explanation:
-

Roman
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: Бессмысленный набор слов.
8 mins

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
для того, чтобы лом подпадал под действие проходящего в метале разряда


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 хвилин (2013-11-26 09:39:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Скорее всего углерод на дно насыпают для улучшения электропроводимости лома.

Kompas
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks everybody!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Oleg Delendyk: металле
4 days

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
чтобы лом находился ниже выпуска металла


Explanation:
Буквальный перевод здесь не годится. Оригинал далёк от совершенства. Не всегда можно понять, что имел в виду автор.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 час (2013-11-27 06:38:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ответ на Ваш вопрос может дать только автор.

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: А как этому может способствовать добавление угля?