KudoZ home » English to Russian » Metrology

ELECTRONICALLY CONTROLLED DOCUMENT

Russian translation: документ, сопровождаемый/контролируемый в электронном формате


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ELECTRONICALLY CONTROLLED DOCUMENT
Russian translation:документ, сопровождаемый/контролируемый в электронном формате
Entered by: Fernsucht

04:20 Feb 7, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metrology / calibration certificate - displacement transducer
English term or phrase: ELECTRONICALLY CONTROLLED DOCUMENT
ELECTRONICALLY CONTROLLED DOCUMENT

This line is in a calibration certificate. I know what it means, one can check certificate's validity online by going to laboratory's website
so something to the effect of "Документ с электронным подтверждением подлинности", but is there another, possibly, better/shorter/more precise equivalent?

Thanks a lot
Fernsucht
United States
документ, сопровождаемый/контролируемый в электронном формате
Explanation:
это значит, что в документ своевременно вносятся все принятые изменения и поэтому он всегда совпадает с действующей версией.
А вот в распечатанном виде он уже не сопровождается.
CONTROLLED - это НЕ проверка документа, а его обновление


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2012-02-07 07:48:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот ссылки на сабж
http://www.denvergov.org/Portals/256/documents/CCD-304 Docum...
http://www.qa-software.com/Downloads/QDMS_PBR.pdf
http://www.swindonpct.nhs.uk/Library/Publications/Policies/M...
Selected response from:

Enote
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1документ, сопровождаемый/контролируемый в электронном форматеEnote
4см.Ocean122


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
electronically controlled document
см.


Explanation:
Я за Ваш вариант. Именно так перевел бы данный термин.

Ocean122
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
electronically controlled document
документ, сопровождаемый/контролируемый в электронном формате


Explanation:
это значит, что в документ своевременно вносятся все принятые изменения и поэтому он всегда совпадает с действующей версией.
А вот в распечатанном виде он уже не сопровождается.
CONTROLLED - это НЕ проверка документа, а его обновление


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 час (2012-02-07 07:48:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

вот ссылки на сабж
http://www.denvergov.org/Portals/256/documents/CCD-304 Docum...
http://www.qa-software.com/Downloads/QDMS_PBR.pdf
http://www.swindonpct.nhs.uk/Library/Publications/Policies/M...

Enote
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 131
Grading comment
Спасибо
Notes to answerer
Asker: well, for the end-user it's more important if it's valid or not, and to use the most up-to-date version if it's been updated since the last revision was issued. Thanks for your input though, it makes sense


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Ocean122: Возможно, что так оно и есть как Вы говорите. Однако, возможно и другое прочтение термина - документ строгой отчетности, верифицируемый в эклектронном формате. Тогда, вариант аскера лучшее.
3 hrs
  -> спасибо. сабж означает именно то, что я написал. а читать - да, можно по-разному

agree  Leila Usmanova: Мне кажется ваш вариант "Электронно обновляемый документ" понятнее; или дать фразу "Действительна текущая электронная версия документа" или "Действительна текущая онлайн-версия документа".
1 day1 hr
  -> спасибо