KudoZ home » English to Russian » Military / Defense

PA system /TQ-15 targets

Russian translation: система оповещения /мишени TQ-15


17:53 Aug 13, 2002
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Military / Defense / Military
English term or phrase: PA system /TQ-15 targets
Equipment M-16 rifles, eye and ear protection, associated student gear, PA system, radio, paramedic, 1,200 rounds 5.56mm ball, 300 meter rifle range, TQ-15 targets,

Спасибо
Olga Demiryurek
Turkey
Russian translation:система оповещения /мишени TQ-15
Explanation:
PA system (Public Address System) - система оповещения

... Для создания систем оповещения (Public Address Systems) PHILIPS предлагает широкий набор микрофонов, усилителей и громкоговорителей
http://www.ss.sp.ru/sound/sound.html мишени TQ-15

NRA Official Silhouette Targets
... TQ-15 25 yd Silhouette Police Training Target ...
www.alcotarget.com/nrasilht.htm

Selected response from:

Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Grading comment
Спасибо

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5система оповещения /мишени TQ-15Ludwig Chekhovtsov
4 +1PA system=public announcement system= мегафон/громкоговорительxxxOleg Pashuk


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PA system=public announcement system= мегафон/громкоговоритель


Explanation:
Not sure about the second term

xxxOleg Pashuk
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Hayes
19 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
система оповещения /мишени TQ-15


Explanation:
PA system (Public Address System) - система оповещения

... Для создания систем оповещения (Public Address Systems) PHILIPS предлагает широкий набор микрофонов, усилителей и громкоговорителей
http://www.ss.sp.ru/sound/sound.html мишени TQ-15

NRA Official Silhouette Targets
... TQ-15 25 yd Silhouette Police Training Target ...
www.alcotarget.com/nrasilht.htm



Ludwig Chekhovtsov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо