KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mining & Minerals / Gems

confirmation drilling

Russian translation: пробное бурение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:confirmation drilling
Russian translation:пробное бурение
Entered by: Igor Savenkov

10:33 Mar 12, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: confirmation drilling
осуществлять ограниченное confirmation drilling
Zamira*****
Russian Federation
пробное бурение
Explanation:
с целью подтверждения
Selected response from:

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2пробное бурение
Igor Savenkov
4бурение, подтверждающее наличие наличие залежи углеводородовLyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
4подтверждение буренияxxxMavka
3контрольное бурение
Alexander Kondorsky


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
пробное бурение


Explanation:
с целью подтверждения

Igor Savenkov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kalambaka
39 mins
  -> Спасибо

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
41 mins
  -> Спасибо

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
подтверждение бурения


Explanation:
надо также посмотреть по контексту

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-03-12 10:47:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

либо подтверждение бурением.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2008-03-12 10:52:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.linkgeo.ru/ посмотрите на этом сайте.

xxxMavka
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
контрольное бурение


Explanation:
-

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
бурение, подтверждающее наличие наличие залежи углеводородов


Explanation:
бурение, подтверждающее наличие наличие залежи углеводородов, например: (confirmation well - подтверждающая скважина)

Lyudmila Gorbunova (married Zanella)
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian