KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mining & Minerals / Gems

industrial mineral raw materials

Russian translation: промышленное минеральное сырье


17:25 Nov 19, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems / mineralogy
English term or phrase: industrial mineral raw materials
Industrial mineral raw materials are essential for economic development. Infrastructure improvement and growth of the manufacturing sector requires a reliable supply of good quality construction materials and a wide range of other industrial mineral raw materials.

The following manuals have been published to date:
limestone
flake graphite
diatomite
kaolin
bentonite
construction materials
Olena Kushnerenko
Ukraine
Russian translation:промышленное минеральное сырье
Explanation:
Например, http://www.ua.all-biz.info/import_export/extpart.php?id=1592...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-11-19 17:34:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для экономического развития необходимы "промышленные запасы минерального сырья".
Selected response from:

Maksym Petrov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4промышленное минеральное сырье
Maksym Petrov
4 +1промышленное минеральное сырьё
Сергей Лузан
4нерудное строительное сырье
UT4UT


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
промышленное минеральное сырьё


Explanation:
минеральные ресурсы промышленной категории

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pavel Tikunov: за ё
1 hr
  -> Спасибо , ув. Pavel! :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
промышленное минеральное сырье


Explanation:
Например, http://www.ua.all-biz.info/import_export/extpart.php?id=1592...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2008-11-19 17:34:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Для экономического развития необходимы "промышленные запасы минерального сырья".

Maksym Petrov
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AT_Translate
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  AndreyMelbourne
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  svetlana cosquéric
2 hrs

agree  Sergei Leshchinsky: не разораться же :-) . синонимы. е - ё... имейте совесть!
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
нерудное строительное сырье


Explanation:
х

UT4UT
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian