KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mining & Minerals / Gems

Project area

Russian translation: проектный участок, зона разработки


21:06 Dec 4, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: Project area
“Project Area” to cover the area within a 50 km radius of the outer perimeter of the acreage that is the subject of the existing licenses.

отрасль - добыча алазов
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:проектный участок, зона разработки
Explanation:
проектный участок, зона разработки
Selected response from:

Alexey Rakuta
Grading comment
Спасибо, Алексей!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3проектный участок, зона разработки
Alexey Rakuta
5 +1зона проекта
Tsiuri Pilauri
3район работ (в рамках проекта)
Dmitriy Vysotskyy


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
project area
проектный участок, зона разработки


Explanation:
проектный участок, зона разработки

Alexey Rakuta
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо, Алексей!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LanaUK
18 mins

agree  KrisJohn
17 hrs

agree  Igor Blinov
1 day 38 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
project area
район работ (в рамках проекта)


Explanation:
В рамках проекта можно опустить.

Dmitriy Vysotskyy
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
project area
зона проекта


Explanation:
--

Tsiuri Pilauri
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ravindra Godbole
8 hrs