KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mining & Minerals / Gems

chain barricade

Russian translation: цепное ограждение


08:36 Sep 8, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: chain barricade
Документ "CHARGING IN FRONT OF OPEN HOLES + UTILISATION OF RUNNING LINES AND LANYARDS"
A chain barricade must be placed at least six (6) meters in front of the open hole. This chain barricade must be anchored to eyebolts.

Спасибо!
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:цепное ограждение
Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&q=цепное ограждение&gs_sm=...
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4цепное ограждение
erika rubinstein
3цепное ограждение
Vladys


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
цепное ограждение


Explanation:
тут

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 13

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
цепное ограждение


Explanation:
http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&q=цепное ограждение&gs_sm=...

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Спасибо!