KudoZ home » English to Russian » Mining & Minerals / Gems

Level development works

Russian translation: работы по разработке горизонтальной выработки


18:02 Sep 25, 2011
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: Level development works
Проект подземной выработки
Cherepanov
Ukraine
Russian translation:работы по разработке горизонтальной выработки
Explanation:
Проведение горизонтальной горно-геологической выработки —
... Определение параметра устойчивости горной выработки. Разработка паспорта буровзрывных работ. Выбор формы и определение размера поперечного ...

revolution.allbest.ru/geology/c00145140.html
Selected response from:

mk_lab
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1работы по разработке горизонтальной выработки
mk_lab
4 -1Работы по подготовка по горизонтали
Camilla Goldy


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
level development works
работы по разработке горизонтальной выработки


Explanation:
Проведение горизонтальной горно-геологической выработки —
... Определение параметра устойчивости горной выработки. Разработка паспорта буровзрывных работ. Выбор формы и определение размера поперечного ...

revolution.allbest.ru/geology/c00145140.html

mk_lab
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 156
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
3 mins
  -> Спасибо

neutral  Vadim Ivankov: Режет глаз "РАБОТа по разРАБОТке"...
1 hr
  -> Ну, можно написать просто "разработка"

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
level development works
Работы по подготовка по горизонтали


Explanation:
Работы по подготовка по горизонтали или проходка горизонтальных горных выработок

Camilla Goldy
Native speaker of: Native in FinnishFinnish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  erika rubinstein: this is not Russian
1 hr
  -> Я думаю, что слово -работы- в данном контексте можно не включать, просто проходка горизонтальных горных выработок