early-stage exploration targets

Russian translation: цели ранней стадии разведки

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Mining & Minerals / Gems
English term or phrase: early-stage exploration targets
Золотодобыча

Pro-Forma Production and AISC
Dynamic region with wide range of projects and companies
The region is home to everything from world-class mines belonging to the global industry giants, to solid mid-tier producers, to exciting early-stage exploration targets
Turn social sharing on.
Like 6
Maxim Polukhin
Russian translation:цели ранней стадии разведки
Explanation:
просто же
Selected response from:

Vasu Valluri
India
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Многообещающие предварительные результаты геологоразведки
Lev Semenov
4объекты на ранних стадиях разведочных работ
Vladys
1 +1цели ранней стадии разведки
Vasu Valluri


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
цели ранней стадии разведки


Explanation:
просто же

Vasu Valluri
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Ostrozhskiy: я бы заменил "цели" на "перспективные объекты". @asker - см. http://www.pppa.ru/additional/14geology/exploration_work_830...
2 hrs

neutral  Irina Shevchenko: Согласна с Дмитрием: "Перспективные объекты на ранних стадиях/'этапах ГРР" (ГРР- геолого-разведочные оаботы)
4 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
объекты на ранних стадиях разведочных работ


Explanation:
захватывающие объекты на ранних стадиях разведочных работ
E.g.: This company is a takeover target. — Эта компания является объектом поглощения.

Vladys
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 13

3 days 22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Многообещающие предварительные результаты геологоразведки


Explanation:
По контексту

Lev Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian