KudoZ home » English to Russian » Music

Copyright Year

Russian translation: год первого опубликования музыкального произведения


10:51 Feb 20, 2012
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Music / Copyrights
English term or phrase: Copyright Year
Перевод для музыкального портала, соответственно, наиболее вероятно, этот текст касается авторских прав на музыкальные произведения. Как лучше перевести? Год получения авторских прав?
Yury Lashkevich
Poland
Russian translation:год первого опубликования музыкального произведения
Explanation:
In a copyright statement of the form

Copyright (c) <year> <name>

the year is the year of actual publication of the document.

http://wiki.answers.com/Q/What_does_the_copyright_year_mean

Дополнительно (применительно к музыкальным произведениям):
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/_
http://www.univer5.ru/Page-27.html?task=view
Selected response from:

Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3год первого опубликования музыкального произведения
Andrei Mazurin
3год регистрации авторских прав
Dmitry Tolstov


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
copyright year
год первого опубликования музыкального произведения


Explanation:
In a copyright statement of the form

Copyright (c) <year> <name>

the year is the year of actual publication of the document.

http://wiki.answers.com/Q/What_does_the_copyright_year_mean

Дополнительно (применительно к музыкальным произведениям):
http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/_
http://www.univer5.ru/Page-27.html?task=view


Andrei Mazurin
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladys
1 min
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Dmitry Tolstov
8 mins
  -> Благодарю, Дмитрий.

agree  LanaUK
13 days
  -> Спасибо, Лана.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
copyright year
год регистрации авторских прав


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2012-02-20 11:11:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Возможно, это может означать год первого опубликования (исполнения) произведения. Лучше узнать мнение специалиста

Dmitry Tolstov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian