KudoZ home » English to Russian » Music

computerized music score writing

Russian translation: запись партитуры с помощью компьютера


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:computerized music score writing
Russian translation:запись партитуры с помощью компьютера
Entered by: JANOS SAMU

21:09 Dec 18, 2003
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Music / music
English term or phrase: computerized music score writing
This is the process of writing music notes onto a score. Writing music notes on to a score is easy stuff using a mouse and standard keyboard. Of course, music can also be played and recorded with any MIDI keyboard, with the notes appearing on staves on the screen.
JANOS SAMU
United States
запись партитуры с помощью компьютера
Explanation:
Using special program packages for music composing.
Selected response from:

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thank you both of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5запись партитуры с помощью компьютера
Alexander Konosov
4 +2генерация партитуры компьютерной музыки (через MIDI-устройство)
Sergey Strakhov


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
запись партитуры с помощью компьютера


Explanation:
Using special program packages for music composing.

Alexander Konosov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you both of you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Demyanov
11 mins

agree  arterm
23 mins

agree  Vladimir Lioukaikine
4 hrs

agree  Vladimir Pochinov
6 hrs

agree  Alya: .
6 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
генерация партитуры компьютерной музыки (через MIDI-устройство)


Explanation:
PCHome:
... возможно распознавание высоты отдельных нот
и генерация партитуры (программы Baston и ...
www.pchome.ru/==PWR==/support_soundcards_17.pwr - 101k

Удачи!:)

Sergey Strakhov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxNataba
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Nataha!;))

agree  Ol_Besh
2 hrs