KudoZ home » English to Russian » Names (personal, company)

Jarillo

Russian translation: Харие (ha-ri-yo)


11:54 May 17, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Names (personal, company) / MNE-Government relations
English term or phrase: Jarillo
Another topic for further research as the issue-area approach becomes more fully developed is the relations among MNEs (as analyzed, for instance in the strategic alliances literature, e.g. Jarillo, [1988]).
kate
Russian translation:Харие (ha-ri-yo)
Explanation:
Jarillo is of hispanic origin.
Selected response from:

Robert Donahue
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2в качестве иллюстрации
Alya
2 +3Харие (ha-ri-yo)Robert Donahue


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
jarillo
Харие (ha-ri-yo)


Explanation:
Jarillo is of hispanic origin.

Robert Donahue
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Volha K: да, только испанец по происхождению с такой фамилией будет скорее Харильо (если уж так хочется передавать и фимилию на русском, тольок нужно ли это?)
18 hrs
  -> Thank you Jady

agree  xxxgtreyger
3 days7 hrs
  -> Thank you Gennadiy

agree  Andrew Patrick
5 days
  -> Thanks Andrew

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jarillo
в качестве иллюстрации


Explanation:
#
... между автономными фирмами, повышающие их конкурентоспособность по сравнению с фирмами, не принадлежащими к этим сетям [Jarillo 1988; Sydow 1991] ...
ecsoc.msses.ru/pdf/Pow015.doc (577 КБ)



#
ТЕОРИИ ИНТЕРНАЦИОНАЛИЗАЦИИ КОМПАНИИ
Даннинг конкретизирует все три вида преимуществ и предоставляет их развернутую классификацию (Dunning, 1988.
В то же время зависимость неполная (Jarillo, 1988), что создает условия для динамизма и гибкости сети.
socnet.narod.ru/library/authors/Pshunetlev/5.htm

Alya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Tomashevskaya
10 mins
  -> спасибо :)

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
23 hrs
  -> спасибо :)