International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Russian » Names (personal, company)

Kelly

Russian translation: Келли


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Kelly
Russian translation:Келли
Entered by: Prima Vista

11:08 May 19, 2005
English to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: Kelly
Its a name
kelly
Келли
Explanation:
Selected response from:

Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Келли
Prima Vista
5 +5Келли
Mikhail Kropotov
5 +4КеллиSteffen Pollex
3 +4Келли
Kirill Semenov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
kelly
Келли


Explanation:


Prima Vista
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kirill Semenov
0 min

agree  Volha K
0 min

agree  Steffen Pollex
1 min

agree  Vladimir Vaguine: :)
24 mins

agree  Robert Donahue
38 mins

agree  xxxgtreyger
11 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
8 days

agree  Yelena.
47 days

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kelly
Келли


Explanation:
.

Kirill Semenov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 66

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine: И откуда народ все знает... :)
24 mins
  -> интуиция, старина, чисто на чутье ;-)

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
29 mins

agree  Robert Donahue
38 mins

agree  xxxgtreyger
11 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
kelly
Келли


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine: ## :)
24 mins
  -> So far the standard deviation is zero :)

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
27 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Robert Donahue
38 mins

agree  Natalka Samilenko: :-) вам, миша
9 hrs

agree  xxxgtreyger
11 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kelly
Келли


Explanation:
No explanation required.

Steffen Pollex
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Vaguine: :)
24 mins

agree  Anneta Vysotskaya
27 mins

agree  Robert Donahue
37 mins

agree  xxxgtreyger
11 hrs