KudoZ home » English to Russian » Names (personal, company)

Lyneham

Russian translation: Лайнхем


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Lyneham
Russian translation:Лайнхем
Entered by: Oleksandr Melnyk

13:18 Mar 28, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company) / geographic name
English term or phrase: Lyneham
RAF Lyneham, Wiltshire

Авиабаза ВВС Великобритании.
Линхем, Лайнем?
Oleksandr Melnyk
Ukraine
Лайнхем
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2007-03-28 13:29:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&q=Лайнхем&btnG=Поиск в Goo...
Selected response from:

RusAnna
Italy
Grading comment
Спасибо, Анна! (Извиняюсь на всякий случай - не уверен в правильности имени)
Александр
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4ЛайнхемRusAnna
4 +1Лайнем
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
lyneham
Лайнхем


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 мин (2007-03-28 13:29:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ru/search?hl=ru&q=Лайнхем&btnG=Поиск в Goo...

RusAnna
Italy
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Спасибо, Анна! (Извиняюсь на всякий случай - не уверен в правильности имени)
Александр

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
7 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Jolanta Cakke: Лайнхем (LYE)
42 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Smantha
49 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lyneham
Лайнем


Explanation:
Фредерик Форсайт. Обманщик

отправляется в Лайнем, в графство Уилтшир, раньше пассажирского лайнера британских авиалиний. Маккриди был уже на борту военно-транспортного самолета. ...

http://waplib.ru/lib.ru/DETEKTIWY/FORSAJT/obmanshchik.txt?k=...

Alexander Onishko
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: Давно не "виделись", Алекс. :-)
2 mins
  -> Спасибо, Лев - да - большие перемены :) например я поменял работу так что если что пиши через профайл - старый email уже не работает