KudoZ home » English to Russian » Names (personal, company)

Account Representative

Russian translation: консультант по работе с клиентами


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Account Representative
Russian translation:консультант по работе с клиентами
Entered by: Irene Corchado Resmella

14:35 Dec 15, 2010
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: Account Representative
Hello all,

I am translating a CV into Russian and I am having difficulty in finding an equivalent for ACCOUNT REPRESENTATIVE. This is not referring to banking, or marketing companies. Please find below a job offer for account representative in the same context of my translation.

Account Representatives

Key Roles and Responsibilities:
Supporting XXX and or XXX Key Customers by providing relevant services on all customer copiers, printers and fax machines

External Customer Contact
■Be the primary country contact for customer on all escalations
■Handle telephone/Web calls and deal with them promptly, efficiently and with empathy to ensure a positive experience for our customers
■Invite customer to participate in telephone problem resolution using available tools to diagnose and resolve technical problems
■Facilitate or escalate customer issues and complaints, both internally and externally
■Co-ordinate all consumable calls in order to enable dispatch of Xerox & Multi-vendor consumables to customers
Internal Management Support
■Support Fleet Managers with rationalization programs for Key Customers
■Support Commercial manager on billing and volume data
■Liaise with Various Helpdesks, Xerox & Third Party Service Providers escalating through these avenues to close
Data Control
■Validate Customer details and requirements on data entry, categorize and deal with appropriately
■Maintain accurate database information with software applications
■Review supplier performance in conjunction with service
■Obtain call closures details on all dispatched calls
■Staff Development: Coach new team members on process, product & on specific customer bases
Education and Experience:
Essential
■Excellent technical Knowledge of Xerox devices and functionality
■Knowledge of Networks and operating systems (Unix/Windows)
■Excellent knowledge of MS Office
■Proven record on deliverables in current role
■Proven record in delivery of excellent customer service
■Excellent team-spirit desire to share knowledge by gathering useful information to cascade to the team, etc
■Able to communicate with accuracy and clarity both verbal and written
■Fluency in English, and market language required
Attributes
■Desire to deliver the highest quality customer service standards
■Available to travel at short notice
■Capable and comfortable attending customer reviews
■Willing to assume responsibility for customer problems
■Able to maintain and project a helpful and courteous attitude in any circumstances
■Resilient under pressure and adaptable to unseen work demands
■Self motivated to learn new skills to progress within the organization
■Flexible attitude towards working patterns including early starts, Weekends & Bank Holidays
Skills & Knowledge
■Knowledge of Xerox billing methodology and systems
■Able to communicate with accuracy and clarity both verbal and written
■Capable of interacting face to face with customers
■Able to control interactions with customers using persuasion and influencing skills
■Able to work under pressure and deal positively with difficult situations
■Aptitude for understanding and solving problems
■Able to handle problems methodically and logically
■Able to convey sensitivity and a positive approach to customer needs
■Minimum 1-year experience in multi-cultural customer service Call Centre environment
■Can demonstrate effective interactive skills and ability to work as part of a team
■Excellent attendance and punctuality records

From: http://www.xerox.com/jobs/consulting/job-1/enie.html

I would appreciate any help.

Regards,

Irene
Irene Corchado Resmella
United Kingdom
консультант по работе с клиентами
Explanation:
как вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2010-12-15 14:46:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или представитель по работе с клиентами

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2010-12-15 14:53:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://vshtate.ru/vacancies/view?id=12023
Selected response from:

Yevgen C
Ukraine
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3консультант по работе с клиентами
Yevgen C
3представитель по работе с ключевыми клиентами
svetlana cosquéric
3менеджер по работе с клиентамиxxxyanadeni


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
account representative
консультант по работе с клиентами


Explanation:
как вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2010-12-15 14:46:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или представитель по работе с клиентами

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 mins (2010-12-15 14:53:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://vshtate.ru/vacancies/view?id=12023

Yevgen C
Ukraine
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
17 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
18 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Vitals
4 hrs
  -> спасибо!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
account representative
менеджер по работе с клиентами


Explanation:
В России часто именно так называют.

xxxyanadeni
Canada
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
account representative
представитель по работе с ключевыми клиентами


Explanation:
представитель/менеджер (компании) по работе с ключевыми клиентами

Резюме:Медицинский представитель / Представитель по работе с ключевыми клиентами , Казань, Вахитовский район, Образование:Высшее...
http://kazan.superjob.ru/resume/cv-2469993.html

Должность, Представитель по работе с ключевыми клиентами. Отрасль. -Продажи ( Сетевые решения). Адрес, пр-т Ленина 8 "Б...
http://www.getnewjob.ru/viewprofile.php?sel=profile&id_vac=3...

Вакансия Торговый представитель по работе с ключевыми клиентами в компании Пивдом. Требования: М/Ж РФ Личное авто Опыт работы не менее года ...
rabota.mail.ru/vacancy/1419499

Как правило, КАМ - это вчерашний медицинский представитель. Поэтому в подавляющем большинстве случаев менеджеры по работе с ключевыми клиентами имеют ..
planetahr.ru/publication/3095


svetlana cosquéric
France
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12