KudoZ home » English to Russian » Names (personal, company)

London Beach Golf Club

Russian translation: Гольф клуб "Лондон Бич"

08:02 Oct 25, 2004
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Names (personal, company)
English term or phrase: London Beach Golf Club
For the golf enthusiast we have strong links with the London Beach Golf Club which course runs through the beautiful Weald of Kent countryside.
trono
Russian translation:Гольф клуб "Лондон Бич"
Explanation:
London Beach - имя собственное...
Selected response from:

Ivan Karabanov
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Гольф клуб "Лондон Бич"
Ivan Karabanov
3 +1Гольф-клуб "Ландон Бич"
Levan Namoradze


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Гольф-клуб "Ландон Бич"


Explanation:
.

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Burrell
26 mins
  -> Спасибо!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Гольф клуб "Лондон Бич"


Explanation:
London Beach - имя собственное...


    Reference: http://www.londonbeach.com/
Ivan Karabanov
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mehman Salmanov
48 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Larissa Dinsley
1 hr
  -> Thank You!

agree  Lale
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot!