Containment Filtered Venting System

Russian translation: вентиляционно-фильтрующая система защитной оболочки ядерного реактора

English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci / Nuclear Power Plants
English term or phrase: Containment Filtered Venting System
А Tender re. parts of Containment Filtered Venting System for SS ZNPP with regard to the tender DK 016-2010 Code 27.90.1 (укр. ДК 016-2010, 27.90.1). Зап. АЭС.
Oleksandr Kupriyanchuk
Ukraine
Russian translation:вентиляционно-фильтрующая система защитной оболочки ядерного реактора
Explanation:
также называется система защитной оболочки ядерного реактора с вентилируемым выбросом в атмосферу
http://intent.gigatran.com/?qs=Containment Filtered Venting ...
containment filtered venting system = Filtered Containment Venting System
Filtered Containment Venting System (FCVS) is a system to retain fission products in case of a nuclear accident
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Filtered_Containment_Venting_S...
Emergency Containment Filtered Venting (ECFV) system design to prevent
containment failure and limit radioactive releases to atmosphere
https://www.iaea.org/NuclearPower/Downloadable/Meetings/2015...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2016-12-10 15:59:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Containment здесь - это герметичная оболочка (также называемая контейнментом)
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Герметичная_оболочка
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=filtered vent co...
Selected response from:

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2вентиляционно-фильтрующая система защитной оболочки ядерного реактора
Oleg Nenashev
3 +1фильтрующая вентиляционная система защитной оболочки
Oleg Delendyk


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
containment filtered venting system
фильтрующая вентиляционная система защитной оболочки


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mk_lab
4 hrs

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
containment filtered venting system
вентиляционно-фильтрующая система защитной оболочки ядерного реактора


Explanation:
также называется система защитной оболочки ядерного реактора с вентилируемым выбросом в атмосферу
http://intent.gigatran.com/?qs=Containment Filtered Venting ...
containment filtered venting system = Filtered Containment Venting System
Filtered Containment Venting System (FCVS) is a system to retain fission products in case of a nuclear accident
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Filtered_Containment_Venting_S...
Emergency Containment Filtered Venting (ECFV) system design to prevent
containment failure and limit radioactive releases to atmosphere
https://www.iaea.org/NuclearPower/Downloadable/Meetings/2015...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 mins (2016-12-10 15:59:48 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Containment здесь - это герметичная оболочка (также называемая контейнментом)
https://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/Герметичная_оболочка
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?l1=1&l2=2&s=filtered vent co...

Oleg Nenashev
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
31 mins
  -> Спасибо, Олег!

agree  mk_lab
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

neutral  Oleg Delendyk: Какие слова оригинала Вы перевели как "ядерного реактора"?
13 days
  -> Это определение добавлено для ясности, а уж включать его в текст перевода или нет - Дело Аскера